call +91 8766200120 mail info@directohome.com
Popular Areas
search person
contact_phone

Request Advertiser Details

Fill details to connect with the property dealer

Posted By +91-XXXXXXXXXX xxxxx@xxxx.com XXXXXXXX Pvt Ltd
Posted On XX-XX-XXXX XXXXXXXX Property ₹ XX,XX,XXX XXXX SQ.FT.

sms

Enter the 6-digit code we sent to your mobile number

lock

Didn't receive? Resend OTP

Home chevron_right Price Trends chevron_right Noida

Property Rates & Price Trends in Noida

Latest rates, area-wise breakdown & market analysis · Updated May 2026

₹12,037
Avg Price / sq ft
₹8,838 – ₹14,500
Price Range
+4.2%
Quarterly Change
+17.0%
Yearly Change

home Rates by Property Type

Commercial

₹14,500

per sq ft

arrow_upward 2.5% Q arrow_upward 10.3% Y

Residential

₹10,806

per sq ft

arrow_upward 5% Q arrow_upward 20.4% Y

location_on Area-wise Rates in Noida

Area / Locality Avg Rate (₹/sq ft) Quarterly Yearly
Sector 62 — IT Park ₹14,500 arrow_upward 2.5% arrow_upward 10.3%
Sector 150 ₹12,773 arrow_upward 4.8% arrow_upward 18.5%
Greater Noida West ₹8,838 arrow_upward 5.2% arrow_upward 22.3%

trending_up Most Appreciated Areas

# Area Avg Rate YoY Growth
1 Greater Noida West ₹8,838 arrow_upward +22.3%
2 Sector 150 ₹12,773 arrow_upward +18.5%
3 Sector 62 — IT Park ₹14,500 arrow_upward +10.3%

attach_money Most Affordable Areas

# Area Avg Rate
1 Greater Noida West ₹8,838/sq ft
2 Sector 150 ₹12,773/sq ft
3 Sector 62 — IT Park ₹14,500/sq ft

article Market Analysis

Noida Sector 150 remains the most sought-after residential destination in NCR in 2026. Jewar International Airport corridor, Noida Metro Phase 2 expansion, and Mumbai-style redevelopment policy by Noida Authority are driving sustained price appreciation. Average price now at Rs 12,773 per sq ft with luxury segment (3BHK+) commanding Rs 15,000-18,000 per sq ft. Rental demand surging 10-15% YoY from IT professionals in Sectors 135 and 62 catchment. Strong end-user and investor demand with 69% jump in new home launches across NCR.
arrow_back_ios All Cities

Price Trends · May 2026

Noida

Property Rates & Market Analysis

₹12,037
Avg/sq ft
+4.2%
Quarterly